Villa EL PORTO Denia: AN EXCLUSIVE RETREAT IN DENIA.

Privacy policy



BASIC INFORMATION REGARDING OUR PRIVACY POLICY

CONTROLLER

EL PORTO C.B.

MAIN PURPOSE

Subscription management / Application management / Management of sending of information and commercial research.

LEGITIMACY

Authorization of data subject.

RECIPIENTS

No data shall be disclosed to third parties, unless expressly authorized or due to legal obligations.

DATA SUBJECT RIGHTS

Access, rectification, and removal of data, portability of data, limitation or opposition of its processing, right to object to being subject to automated decisions.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

Additional and detailed information is available here

 

 

 

In line with the principles of legality, fairness and transparency, the Privacy Policy is provided below.


Controller
EL PORTO C.B.
CIF: E54993381
REGISTERED OFFICE: CAMI DE LA BOTA, 13 – 03700 DENIA
E-mail: administracion@pepecabrera.com
Telephone: 607771199

 

The Purpose of Processing of Data
EL PORTO C.B. strives to process the provided data in order to manage the corresponding contractual relationship, manage the submission of the requested information, provide offers for our services and/or products that may be of interest and/or manage their application.


Period of Time Personal Data Shall be Stored
Data shall be preserved over the minimum period of time to supply the service appropriately, as well as to answer any possible liabilities and other legal requirements.


Legitimacy in Data Processing
The legal basis behind data processing may be in execution of a potential and/or signed contractual relationship, legitimate interest, legal power and/or the authorization given by the data subject. The data requested is appropriate, pertinent and strictly necessary, and, in no circumstance, is the data subject obliged to provide such data, but, lack of such communication may affect the objective of the service or imply the inability of its execution. 

Recipients of Data
EL PORTO C.B. shall refrain from disclosing data to a third party, unless expressly notified.
Applicable Rights When Providing Data
The data protection rights applicable to the interested parties are as follows:

  • The right to request to access personal data.
  • The right of rectification or erasure.
  • The right to object.
  • The right to restriction of processing.
  • The right of data portability.

Holders of the personal data provided may exercise the rights on personal data protection by sending a written notification to UNA ARQUITECTURA’s registered address or to the e-mail to such effects administracion@pepecabrera.com, attaching, in either case, a photocopy of your DNI (Spanish identification document) or other similar identification documents.
Models, application forms and other information regarding rights is available in the website www.agpd.es of the Control Authority, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, hereinafter, AEPD for its abbreviation in Spanish.      

 
Withdrawal of Consent
You will have the possibility and right to withdraw authorization for any specific purpose granted at any given time without prejudice of the legality of processing according to the consent given before withdrawal.
Where Claims are Presented When There is Reason to Believe.


Data is not Being Correctly Processed
If a party considers that EL PORTO C.B. is not correctly processing, any claims can be sent to administracion@pepecabrera.com or to the corresponding data protection authority, this being AEPD in Spain, www.agpd.es
Security and Update of Personal Data
In aims to preserve the security of your personal data, EL PORTO C.B. has implemented all the technical and organization related measures to guarantee safety for the provided data. This is done to prevent its alteration, loss, and/or unauthorized processing or access, as required by regulation, in the case of lack of total security.
In order to keep the data updated, it is essential for you to notify of any modifications.

 

Confidentiality
All staff members of EL PORTO C.B. participating in any of the processing stages shall process and handle your data under strict care and confidentiality. Your data shall not be disclosed or communicated to a third party, unless required by legal provisions or the data subject has authorized otherwise.